Peddie on the Road

We'll be in your neighborhood.

If you can't make it to our campus, we may be able to come to you. Our admission representatives will travel extensively in the fall, and would love to meet you. Take a look at our travel calendar and come to one of the many school fairs we'll be attending. And come back to this page because we'll add dates and locations throughout the fall.

2018-2019 academic year travel schedule

Full Travel Calendar

September 13: Greenwich, CT

Whitby and Greenwich Catholic Secondary School Fair
6:30 - 8:00PM
Admission representative: Meagan Maes
 

September 20: Far Hills, NJ

Far Hills Country Day School Fair
2:30 - 5:00 PM
Admission representative: Bryn Bair

 

September 21: Newark, NJ

Robert Treat Academy
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto
 

September 22: New York, NY

Jack and Jill Educational Seminar
The Nightengale-Bamford School
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

September 24: Southborough, MA

Fay School Fair
12:30 - 3:30 PM
Admission representative: Susie Lloyd

September 25: Newtown, PA

Newtown Friends Secondary School Information Night
Time: 7:30 - 8:30 PM
Admission representative:  TBD

September 25: Caanan, NH

Cardigan Mountain School Fair
11:45 AM - 2:00 PM
Admission representative: Susie Lloyd
 

September 25: Rumson, NJ

Rumson Country Day School Fair
4:00 - 7:30PM
Admission representative: Bryn Bair
 

September 26: New York, NY

Parent's League of New York Boarding School Fair
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Admission representative: Hannah McCollum 
 

October 1: Chestertown, MD

Kent School Secondary School Fair
Time: 6:30 - 8:00 PM
Admission representative: Susie Lloyd

October 2: Downers Grove, IL

The Avery Coonley School Fair
Time: TBD
Admission representative: Mary Mahoney

October 2: Independent Day School Fair

Independent Day School Fair
6:00 - 8:00 PM
Admission representative: Meagan Maes
 

October 3: Newtown, PA

Newtown Friends School
6:00 - 7:30 PM
Admission representative: Bryn Bair

October 3: Baltimore, MD

Calvert School High School Night
6:30 - 8:00 PM
Admission representative: Susie Lloyd
 

October 3: Lake Forest, IL

Lake Forest Country Day Secondary School Fair
Time: TBD
Admission representative: Mary Mahoney

October 3: Charlotte, NC

Charlotte Preparatory School Fair
12:45 - 2:00 PM
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto


Trinity Episcopal School Fair
6:00 - 8:00PM
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto
 

October 6: New York, NY

A Better Chance School Fair
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Admission representative: Hannah McCollum
 

October 8-23: Asia

Please check back for details.

October 10: Boulder, CO

Boulder Country Day School High School Fair
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill
 

October 10: Phoenix, AZ

All Saints Episcopal Day School Fair
Time:  TBD
Admission representative: Peter Park
 

October 11: Denver, CO

St. Anne's Episcopal and Graland Country Day School Fair
5:45 - 8:00 PM
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill
 

October 13: Aspen, CO

Aspen Country Day School Boarding School Fair
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill
 

October 15: Seattle, WA

Second Annual Boarding School Educational Fair, Hamlin Robinson School
4:00 - 6:00 PM
Admission representative: Peter Park

November: Saudi Arabia

Saudi Aramco Expatriate Boarding School Fair
November 1 - November 5
Time:  TBD
Admission representative: Peter Park

November 3: Atlanta, GA

A Better Chance
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto
 

November 11: Philadelphia, PA

A Better Chance
1:30 - 3:00 PM
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill
 

November 18: Nassau, Bahamas

Caribbean Boarding School Fair
4:00 - 6:00 PM
Admission representative: Chris Malleo
 

Northeast

September 13: Greenwich, CT

Whitby and Greenwich Catholic Secondary School Fair
6:30 - 8:00PM
Admission representative: Meagan Maes
 

September 20: Far Hills, NJ

Far Hills Country Day School Fair
2:30 - 5:00 PM
Admission representative: Bryn Bair

 

September 21: Newark, NJ

Robert Treat Academy
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto
 

September 22: New York, NY

Jack and Jill Educational Seminar
The Nightengale-Bamford School
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

September 24: Southborough, MA

Fay School Fair
12:30 - 3:30 PM
Admission representative: Susie Lloyd

September 25: Newtown, PA

Newtown Friends Secondary School Information Night
Time: 7:30 - 8:30 PM
Admission representative:  TBD

September 25: Caanan, NH

Cardigan Mountain School Fair
11:45 AM - 2:00 PM
Admission representative: Susie Lloyd
 

September 25: Rumson, NJ

Rumson Country Day School Fair
4:00 - 7:30PM
Admission representative: Bryn Bair
 

September 26: New York, NY

Parent's League of New York Boarding School Fair
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Admission representative: Hannah McCollum 
 

October 1: Chestertown, MD

Kent School Secondary School Fair
Time: 6:30 - 8:00 PM
Admission representative: Susie Lloyd

October 2: Independent Day School Fair

Independent Day School Fair
6:00 - 8:00 PM
Admission representative: Meagan Maes
 

October 3: Newtown, PA

Newtown Friends School
6:00 - 7:30 PM
Admission representative: Bryn Bair

October 3: Baltimore, MD

Calvert School High School Night
6:30 - 8:00 PM
Admission representative: Susie Lloyd
 

October 6: New York, NY

A Better Chance School Fair
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Admission representative: Hannah McCollum
 

November 11: Philadelphia, PA

A Better Chance
1:30 - 3:00 PM
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill
 

South

No post to display.

Midwest

October 2: Downers Grove, IL

The Avery Coonley School Fair
Time: TBD
Admission representative: Mary Mahoney

October 3: Lake Forest, IL

Lake Forest Country Day Secondary School Fair
Time: TBD
Admission representative: Mary Mahoney

West

October 10: Boulder, CO

Boulder Country Day School High School Fair
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill
 

October 10: Phoenix, AZ

All Saints Episcopal Day School Fair
Time:  TBD
Admission representative: Peter Park
 

October 11: Denver, CO

St. Anne's Episcopal and Graland Country Day School Fair
5:45 - 8:00 PM
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill
 

October 13: Aspen, CO

Aspen Country Day School Boarding School Fair
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill
 

October 15: Seattle, WA

Second Annual Boarding School Educational Fair, Hamlin Robinson School
4:00 - 6:00 PM
Admission representative: Peter Park

International

October 8-23: Asia

Please check back for details.

November: Saudi Arabia

Saudi Aramco Expatriate Boarding School Fair
November 1 - November 5
Time:  TBD
Admission representative: Peter Park

November 18: Nassau, Bahamas

Caribbean Boarding School Fair
4:00 - 6:00 PM
Admission representative: Chris Malleo