Our Community
Parents
Get Ready
Peddie A.M.
Watch Live
Get Involved
Peddie World Tour
Our Alumni
Reunion 2024
Peddie World Tour
Get Involved
Women at Peddie
Women at Peddie
Meet the Team
Peddie Chronicle
Annenberg
Annenberg reflections
Annenberg media coverage
Annenberg Michael Armellino '57
Annenberg Peddie Paved the Way
Peddie Chronicle Fall/Winter 2020
The Peddie Store
(opens in new window/tab)
Ways to Give
Our Neighbors
Summer at Peddie
Summer School
Important information
Courses
Textbook Ordering
Why Summer School?
Sports Camps
Peddie Golf Camp
Peddie Swim Camp
Summer Academy
Peddie Golf Club
Facility Rentals
Peddie Swim School
(opens in new window/tab)
PAA Competitive Swim Club
About Peddie
Why Peddie?
Leadership
Strategic Priorities
Endowment ESG Policy
Head of School Transition
Board of Trustees
Mission and Values
History
Swetland House
Directions & Campus Map
2023-2024 Visitor Policy
Media and Communications
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Employment
Directory
Stories
The Peddie Store
Calendar
Academics
Academic Departments
Arts
English
History
Language
Mathematics
Science
Curriculum
The Signature Experience at Peddie
Izzo Design Laboratory
Study Abroad
Academic Resources
Library
College Counseling
Matriculation List
Transcript Requests
Arts
Music
Theater
Visual Arts
Athletics
Falcon Teams
Athletics Schedule
Scores
Athletic Facilities
Fitness
Strength and Conditioning
Athletic Training
Contacts
Athletic Traditions
Peddie-Blair Week
Sports Hall of Fame
PSIT
Falcon Feats
Student Life
Life at Peddie
A day in the life of two Peddie students
Dining
Health Services
Chapel Program
Clubs and Organizations
Robotics
Traditions
Search
Admission
Request Information
(opens in new window/tab)
Tour Campus
Experience Peddie
Peddie on the Road
Events
How to Apply
International Applicants
Tuition and Affordability
Need-Based Grants
Apply for financial assistance
Merit Scholarships
Payment plans
Meet the Team
Support
One Peddie Campaign
(opens in new window/tab)
Give Now
(opens in new window/tab)
The Peddie Fund
Gift Planning
(opens in new window/tab)
Endowed Funds
The Peddie School
Our Community
Parents
Get Ready
Peddie A.M.
Watch Live
Get Involved
Peddie World Tour
Our Alumni
Reunion 2024
Peddie World Tour
Get Involved
Women at Peddie
Women at Peddie
Meet the Team
Peddie Chronicle
Annenberg
Annenberg reflections
Annenberg media coverage
Annenberg Michael Armellino '57
Annenberg Peddie Paved the Way
Peddie Chronicle Fall/Winter 2020
The Peddie Store
(opens in new window/tab)
Ways to Give
Our Neighbors
Summer at Peddie
Summer School
Important information
Courses
Textbook Ordering
Why Summer School?
Sports Camps
Peddie Golf Camp
Peddie Swim Camp
Summer Academy
Peddie Golf Club
Facility Rentals
Peddie Swim School
(opens in new window/tab)
PAA Competitive Swim Club
Search
Admission
Request Information
(opens in new window/tab)
Tour Campus
Experience Peddie
Peddie on the Road
Events
How to Apply
International Applicants
Tuition and Affordability
Need-Based Grants
Apply for financial assistance
Merit Scholarships
Payment plans
Meet the Team
Support
One Peddie Campaign
(opens in new window/tab)
Give Now
(opens in new window/tab)
The Peddie Fund
Gift Planning
(opens in new window/tab)
Endowed Funds
Navigation
Parents
Peddie A.M.
Watch Live
Get Involved
Peddie World Tour
Navigation
Parents
Peddie A.M.
Watch Live
Get Involved
Peddie World Tour
Class of 2023 PRIZE WINNERS
commencement PRIZE Winners:
Fredman Prize Valedictorian
Shoshana Leeds
Fredman Prize Salutatorian
Yi (Mike) Yan
Wyckoff Honor Prize
Chimzaram Egbosimba
Parents Association Prize
Luke Treese
Annenberg Honor Award
Grace Edelstein
Ingersoll Honor Prize
Elizabeth (Lizzie) Lamb
The Matthew R. Weiner '98 Award
Diana Murtaugh
The Dr. Henry Kissinger Award for Citizenship and Diplomacy
Nyle Coleman
Arts Winners:
The Arts Department Prize
Bao To
The Lubkert Memorial Prize for Creativity
Chiwoo Ahn
The Lawton Music of the Chapel Award
Samantha Gao
The Barton Excellence in Music Award
Nora Lee
The Excellence in Studio Art Award
Grace Chung
The Holcombe Theater Award
Juliette Jimenez
Athletics Winners:
The Winant Cup
Luke Treese
The Winant Cup
Emily Yeh
The Susan K. Cabot Spirit of the Game Award
Abbey Jordan
English Winners:
The Fred Rager Class of 1944 Prize for Excellence in English
Chimzaram Egbosimba
The Gordon H. Sunbury English Improvement Award
Tyler Cusumano
The Carl Geiger Prize in Creative
Writing
Seohyung Lee
The Robert Roberson Award
Diana Murtaugh
Language Winners:
The Language Department Prize
Shawn Kathuria
The Chinese Language Achievement Award
Jenna Kim
The French Language Achievement Award
Chimzaram Egbosimba
The Spanish Language Achievement Award
Juliette Jimenez
The Rob Thomas ’73 Latin Memorial Award
Mu Xin (Ray) Liu
History Winners:
The Dr. William H. Mariboe Award
Grace Edelstein
The Pam Zbehlik Prize in European and World History
Oleksii Mariievskyi
The Maccagnan History Department Prize
Zachary Sandman
Math Winners:
The Hornberger Prize in Mathematics
Yule Fu
The Wintersteen Prize in Computer Science
Bao To
The Wintersteen Prize in Statistics
Yi (Mike) Yan
Science Winners:
The Science Department Prize
Sruthika Padhy
The Oram Biology Prize
Shoshana Leeds
The Oliver W. Ingersoll Prize in Chemistry
Matthew Yang
The Physics Teachers Award
Brandon Knox
Commencement Information