Falcon Teams


 

Varsity Coaching Staff

Kurt Bennett

Kurt Bennett

Teacher and Signature Program Coordinator, Head Coach, Girls Varsity Basketball
Benjamin Bickford

Benjamin Bickford

Teacher, Head Coach, Boys' Golf
Timothy Brennan

Timothy Brennan

Head Coach, Varsity Track
Rich D'Andrea

Rich D'Andrea

Assistant Director of Admission, Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Lacrosse
Brian Dubrule

Brian Dubrule

Library Director, Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Tennis
Grant Edwards

Grant Edwards

Assistant Director of College Counseling, Head Coach, Boys Cross Country
Austin Frank

Austin Frank

Teacher, Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Wrestling
Stefanie Graefe

Stefanie Graefe

Dean of Students, 9th Grade, Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Golf
Barbara Grudt

Barbara Grudt

Trustee Liaison, Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Crew
Meredith Locasto

Meredith Locasto

Director of Aquatics, Head Coach, Girls Lacrosse
Richard Maley

Richard Maley

Teacher, Head Coach, Varsity Softball
Malcolm Murphy

Malcolm Murphy

Head Coach, Boys Varsity Soccer
Joseph Murtaugh III

Joseph Murtaugh III

Teacher, Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Crew
Matthew Roach

Matthew Roach

Department Chair, Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Soccer
Joseph Rulewich

Joseph Rulewich

Director of College Counseling, Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Basketball
Julie Sheldon

Julie Sheldon

Teacher, Head Coach, Varsity Field Hockey
Erik Treese

Erik Treese

Teacher, Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Baseball
Emmett Walling

Emmett Walling

Director of Competitive Swimming

Meet the Athletic Department

Thad Lepcio Jr.

Director of Athletics

William Sodano

Associate Director

Deyvon Brooks

Fitness Center Supervisor, Assistant Coach, Football and Track

Anthony Fontana

Athletics Staff

Ann Gartner

Assistant Director of Athletics

Gabriela Himpel

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Ethan Kibrick

Coach

Meredith Locasto

Director of Aquatics, Head Coach, Girls Lacrosse

Thomas Meneskie

Equipment Manager

Vincenzo Pugliese

Athletics Staff

Jose Roca

Athletic Trainer

Shannon Tierney

Coach, Assistant Rowing Coach

Michael Volkmar

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Gregory Wriede

Director of Student Activities & Student Leadership Development