Peddie on the Road

We'll be in your neighborhood.

If you can't make it to our campus, we may be able to come to you. Our admission representatives will travel extensively in the fall, and would love to meet you. Take a look at our travel calendar and come to one of the many school fairs we'll be attending. And come back to this page because we'll add dates and locations throughout the fall.

Full Travel Calendar

September 9: Englewood, NJ

Wight Foundation Boarding School Fair
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Admission representatives:  Meagan Maes and Hannah McCollum

September 9: Newark, NJ

New Jersey SEEDS School Fair
1:15 - 4:00 p.m.
Admission representatives:  Bryn Bair and Rachel Agosto

September 11: Baltimore, MD

St. Ignatius School Fair
7:00 - 8:30 p.m.
Admission representative:  Michael O'Neill

September 10-16: TX

Admission officer Peter Park will be traveling to Texas.  For additional information, please email ppark@peddie.org.

September 17: Rumson, NJ

Rumson Country Day School
4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Admission representatives: Susan Lloyd and Chris Malleo

September 19: Far Hills, NJ

Fair Hills Country Day School
2:30 - 5:00 p.m.
Admission representative:  Bryn Bair 

September 19: Greenwich, CT

Whitby and Greenwich Catholic
5:30 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative:  Molly Dunne

September 23: New York, NY

Jack and Jill Educational Seminar
9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

September 26: Caanan, NH

Cardigan Mountain School Fair
11:45 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Admission representative: Bryn Bair

September 26: Newark, NJ

Link Community Charter School
6:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

September 27: Princeton, NJ

St. Paul School
8:15 a.m.
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill

September 29: Newark, NJ

Robert Treat Academy Interview Day
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Admission representatives: Susan Lloyd and Hannah McCollum

October 2: West Hartford, CT

Renbrook School High School Fair
6:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Meagan Maes

October 2: Chestertown, MD

Kent School
7:00 - 8:30 p.m.
Admission officer: Susie Lloyd

October 3: Downers Grove, IL

Avery Coonley School Fair
7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Peter Park

October 3: Raleigh, NC

St. Timothy School
6:30 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

October 3: Middlefield, CT

Independent Day School
6:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Meagan Maes

October 3: Baltimore, MD

Calvert School
6:30 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Susan Lloyd

October 4: Boulder, CO

Boulder Country Day School
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill

October 4: Charlotte, NC

Charlotte Prep School
11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.


Trinity Episcopal School
6:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

October 4: Newtown, PA

Newtown Friends School
6:00 - 7:30 p.m.
Admission representative: Bryn Bair

October 4: Lake Forest, IL

Lake Forest Country Day School
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
Admission representative: Peter Park

October 5: Denver, CO

Aspen Academy School Fair
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill


St. Anne's and Graland Country Day Schools
6:30 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill

October 5: Bethesda, MD

Norwood School Secondary School Fair 
6:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Susan Lloyd

October 7: Aspen, CO

Aspen Country Day School
1:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

October 12: Bel Aire, MD

Harford Day School
6:30 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill

October 16: Seattle, WA

First Annual Boarding School Educational Fair
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Admission Representative:  Amy Cross

October 17: Shanghai, China

Admission Interviews:  Tuesday, October 17
Admission Reception:  Tuesday, October 17 from 5:00 - 6:30 p.m. at Jing An Shangri-La Hotel, West Shanghai
Contact: Ms. Monica Lu at monica_lu@wuxiapptec.com

October 18-21: San Francisco

Admission officer Peter Park will be visiting schools in San Francisco.  For additional information, please email ppark@peddie.org.

October 18: Hangzhou, China

Admission Interviews: Wednesday,October 18
Contact: Mrs. Danhong Xu at 290860753@qq.com

October 18: Princeton, NJ

Chapin School
8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

October, 20: Shenzhen, China

Admission Interviews:  Friday, October 20
Admission Reception:  Friday, October 20 from 5:00 - 6:30 p.m. at Shenzhen Marriott Hotel, Nanshan
Contact: Ms. Jenny Yu at yingzhen.yu@3wyc.com

October 21-25: Los Angeles, CA

Admission officer Peter Park will be visiting schools in Los Angeles.  For additional information, please email ppark@peddie.org.

October 21: San Francisco, CA

ABC San Francisco Fair
11:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Admission representative:  Peter Park

October 21: New York, NY

New Heights Fair
9:30 - 11:30 a.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

October 22: Hong Kong

Admission Interviews:  Sunday, October 22 at Four Seasons Hotel
Admission Reception:  Sunday, October 22 from 4:00 - 6:00 p.m. at Island Shangri-La Hotel
Contact: Ms. Pauline Leung at liufamily0515@gmail.com

October 22: Los Angeles, CA

ABC Los Angeles Fair
12:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Admission representative:  Peter Park

October 24: Hanoi, Vietnam

Admission Interviews:  Tuesday, October 24 at AEG Office
Contact: Ngo T Thanh Huyen at huyen@aegvietnam.com

October 24: Taipei, Taiwan

Admission Interviews:  Tuesday, October 24 at Grand Victoria Hotel
Contact: Ms. Catherine Peng at catherine.peng@toplogis.com

October 25-28: Phoenix, AZ

Admission officer Peter Park will be visiting schools in Phoenix.  For additional information, please email ppark@peddie.org.

October 26: Seoul, South Korea

Admission Interviews:  Thursday, October 26 at Shilla Hotel
Admission Reception:  Thursday, October 26 from 5:00 - 6:30 p.m. at Seoul Club
Contact: Ms. Eon Joo Lee at eon.joo.lee@gmail.com

October 26: Yardley, PA

Grey Nun Academy High School Fair
6:30 p.m. 
Admission representative: Susie Lloyd

October 27: Phoenix, AZ

All Saints Episcopal Day School
Time: TBD
Admission representative: Peter Park

October 28: Atlanta, GA

ABC Atlanta School Fair
10:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

November 18: Cayman Islands

Caribbean Boarding School Fair
4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

November 12: Philadelphia, PA

ABC Philadelphia School Fair
1:30 - 3:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Chris Malleo

November 20: Nassau, Bahamas

Caribbean Boarding School Fair
4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

Northeast

September 9: Englewood, NJ

Wight Foundation Boarding School Fair
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Admission representatives:  Meagan Maes and Hannah McCollum

September 9: Newark, NJ

New Jersey SEEDS School Fair
1:15 - 4:00 p.m.
Admission representatives:  Bryn Bair and Rachel Agosto

September 11: Baltimore, MD

St. Ignatius School Fair
7:00 - 8:30 p.m.
Admission representative:  Michael O'Neill

September 17: Rumson, NJ

Rumson Country Day School
4:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Admission representatives: Susan Lloyd and Chris Malleo

September 19: Far Hills, NJ

Fair Hills Country Day School
2:30 - 5:00 p.m.
Admission representative:  Bryn Bair 

September 19: Greenwich, CT

Whitby and Greenwich Catholic
5:30 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative:  Molly Dunne

September 23: New York, NY

Jack and Jill Educational Seminar
9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

September 26: Caanan, NH

Cardigan Mountain School Fair
11:45 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.
Admission representative: Bryn Bair

September 26: Newark, NJ

Link Community Charter School
6:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

September 27: Princeton, NJ

St. Paul School
8:15 a.m.
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill

September 29: Newark, NJ

Robert Treat Academy Interview Day
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Admission representatives: Susan Lloyd and Hannah McCollum

October 2: West Hartford, CT

Renbrook School High School Fair
6:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Meagan Maes

October 2: Chestertown, MD

Kent School
7:00 - 8:30 p.m.
Admission officer: Susie Lloyd

October 3: Middlefield, CT

Independent Day School
6:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Meagan Maes

October 4: Newtown, PA

Newtown Friends School
6:00 - 7:30 p.m.
Admission representative: Bryn Bair

October 12: Bel Aire, MD

Harford Day School
6:30 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill

October 18: Princeton, NJ

Chapin School
8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

October 21: New York, NY

New Heights Fair
9:30 - 11:30 a.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

October 26: Yardley, PA

Grey Nun Academy High School Fair
6:30 p.m. 
Admission representative: Susie Lloyd

November 12: Philadelphia, PA

ABC Philadelphia School Fair
1:30 - 3:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Chris Malleo

South

September 10-16: TX

Admission officer Peter Park will be traveling to Texas.  For additional information, please email ppark@peddie.org.

October 3: Raleigh, NC

St. Timothy School
6:30 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

October 3: Baltimore, MD

Calvert School
6:30 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Susan Lloyd

October 4: Charlotte, NC

Charlotte Prep School
11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.


Trinity Episcopal School
6:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

October 5: Bethesda, MD

Norwood School Secondary School Fair 
6:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Susan Lloyd

October 28: Atlanta, GA

ABC Atlanta School Fair
10:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

Midwest

October 3: Downers Grove, IL

Avery Coonley School Fair
7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Peter Park

October 4: Lake Forest, IL

Lake Forest Country Day School
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
Admission representative: Peter Park

West

October 4: Boulder, CO

Boulder Country Day School
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill

October 5: Denver, CO

Aspen Academy School Fair
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill


St. Anne's and Graland Country Day Schools
6:30 - 8:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Michael O'Neill

October 7: Aspen, CO

Aspen Country Day School
1:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

October 16: Seattle, WA

First Annual Boarding School Educational Fair
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Admission Representative:  Amy Cross

October 18-21: San Francisco

Admission officer Peter Park will be visiting schools in San Francisco.  For additional information, please email ppark@peddie.org.

October 21-25: Los Angeles, CA

Admission officer Peter Park will be visiting schools in Los Angeles.  For additional information, please email ppark@peddie.org.

October 21: San Francisco, CA

ABC San Francisco Fair
11:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Admission representative:  Peter Park

October 22: Los Angeles, CA

ABC Los Angeles Fair
12:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Admission representative:  Peter Park

October 25-28: Phoenix, AZ

Admission officer Peter Park will be visiting schools in Phoenix.  For additional information, please email ppark@peddie.org.

October 27: Phoenix, AZ

All Saints Episcopal Day School
Time: TBD
Admission representative: Peter Park

International

October 17: Shanghai, China

Admission Interviews:  Tuesday, October 17
Admission Reception:  Tuesday, October 17 from 5:00 - 6:30 p.m. at Jing An Shangri-La Hotel, West Shanghai
Contact: Ms. Monica Lu at monica_lu@wuxiapptec.com

October 18: Hangzhou, China

Admission Interviews: Wednesday,October 18
Contact: Mrs. Danhong Xu at 290860753@qq.com

October, 20: Shenzhen, China

Admission Interviews:  Friday, October 20
Admission Reception:  Friday, October 20 from 5:00 - 6:30 p.m. at Shenzhen Marriott Hotel, Nanshan
Contact: Ms. Jenny Yu at yingzhen.yu@3wyc.com

October 22: Hong Kong

Admission Interviews:  Sunday, October 22 at Four Seasons Hotel
Admission Reception:  Sunday, October 22 from 4:00 - 6:00 p.m. at Island Shangri-La Hotel
Contact: Ms. Pauline Leung at liufamily0515@gmail.com

October 24: Hanoi, Vietnam

Admission Interviews:  Tuesday, October 24 at AEG Office
Contact: Ngo T Thanh Huyen at huyen@aegvietnam.com

October 24: Taipei, Taiwan

Admission Interviews:  Tuesday, October 24 at Grand Victoria Hotel
Contact: Ms. Catherine Peng at catherine.peng@toplogis.com

October 26: Seoul, South Korea

Admission Interviews:  Thursday, October 26 at Shilla Hotel
Admission Reception:  Thursday, October 26 from 5:00 - 6:30 p.m. at Seoul Club
Contact: Ms. Eon Joo Lee at eon.joo.lee@gmail.com

November 18: Cayman Islands

Caribbean Boarding School Fair
4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto

November 20: Nassau, Bahamas

Caribbean Boarding School Fair
4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
Admission representative: Rachel Agosto